Comittee Type |
Name |
Designation |
Academic |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty(principal) |
Convener |
Academic |
Smt. Parna Datta Guha-TCS |
Co – Convener |
Academic |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
Academic |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
Academic |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Member |
Academic |
Dr. Niladri Pradhan |
Member |
Academic |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
Academic |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Member |
Academic |
Dr. Pramendra Das |
Member |
Academic |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
Academic |
Smt. Jayasri Roy Chowdhury |
Member |
Academic |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
Academic |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
Academic |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Member |
Admission |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
Admission |
Smt. Ankita Mookerjee |
Co – Convenor |
Admission |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
Admission |
Dr. Bhaswati De |
Member |
Admission |
Mr. Tafajul Hossain |
Member |
Alumni |
Dr. Bonani Sinha |
Convener |
Alumni |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Co – Convener |
Alumni |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
Alumni |
Smt. Parna Datta Guha-TCS |
Member |
Alumni |
Smt. Rosalien Rout |
Member |
Anti Ragging |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Convener |
Anti Ragging |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Co – Convener |
Anti Ragging |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
Anti Ragging |
Smt. Jaysri Roy Chowdhury |
Member |
Anti Ragging |
Sri. Akhil Ray |
Member |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Co – Convener |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Member |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Dr. Niladri Pradhan |
Member |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
BUILDING COMMITTEE |
Smt. Rosalien Rout(Librarian) |
Member |
Campus Development |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Convener |
Campus Development |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Co – Convener |
Campus Development |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
Campus Development |
Sri. Aloke Roy |
Member |
Campus Development |
Dr. Bhaswati De |
Member |
Campus Development |
Mr. Tafajul Hossain |
Member |
Campus Publication |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Convener |
Campus Publication |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Co – Convener |
Campus Publication |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Member |
Campus Publication |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
Campus Publication |
Mr. Ratan Murmu |
Member |
Canteen Comittee |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Convener |
Canteen Comittee |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Co – Convener |
Canteen Comittee |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
Canteen Comittee |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
Canteen Comittee |
Dr. Pramendra Das |
Member |
Eco Club |
Dr. Niladri Pradhan |
Convener |
Eco Club |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Co – Convener |
Eco Club |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
Eco Club |
Mr. Ratan Murmu |
Member |
Eco Club |
Dr. Bhaswati De |
Member |
Eco Club |
Mr. Tafajul Hossain |
Member |
Magazine |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Convener |
Magazine |
Mr. Ratan Murmu |
Co – Convener |
Magazine |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
Magazine |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
Magazine |
Smt. Priti Mandal |
Member |
NCC |
Smt.Priti Mandal |
Convener |
NCC |
|
Co – Convener |
NCC |
|
Member |
NSS Unit – I |
Dr. Bhaswati De |
Convener |
NSS Unit – I |
|
Co – Convener |
NSS Unit – I |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Member |
NSS Unit – I |
Dr. Niladri Pradhan |
Member |
NSS Unit – I |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
NSS Unit – I |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Office Members |
NSS Unit – I |
Smt. Jayasri Roy Chowdhury |
Office Members |
NSS Unit – II |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Convener |
NSS Unit – II |
|
Co – Convener |
NSS Unit – II |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
NSS Unit – II |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
NSS Unit – II |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha |
Member |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Convener |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Smt. Priti Mandal |
Co – Convener |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Member |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Pramendra Das |
Member |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Smt. Jayasri Roy Chowdhury |
Member |
COMPETITION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Convener |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Jhuma Saha |
Co – Convener |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Smt. Parna Datta (Guha) – TCS |
Member |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Member |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Smt. Priti Mandal |
Member |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Bhaswati De |
Member |
FUNCTION UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Member |
PRIZE UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Convener |
PRIZE UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Niladri Pradhan |
Co – Convener |
PRIZE UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
PRIZE UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Member |
PRIZE UNDER CULTURAL COMMITTEE |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Member |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Convener |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Co – Convener |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Member |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Rosalien Rout(Librarian) |
Member |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Member |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Jhuma Saha |
Member |
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE |
Mr. Tafajul Hossain |
Convener |
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Co – Convener |
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE |
Smt. Parna Datta (Guha) – TCS |
Member |
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
GRIEVANCE CELL |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
GRIEVANCE CELL |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Co – Convener |
GRIEVANCE CELL |
Dr. Bonani Sinha |
Member |
GRIEVANCE CELL |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
GRIEVANCE CELL |
Dr. Rosalien Rout(Librarian) |
Member |
ELECTION COMMITTEE |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
ELECTION COMMITTEE |
Smt. Parna Datta (Guha) – TCS |
Co – Convener |
ELECTION COMMITTEE |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
ELECTION COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
ELECTION COMMITTEE |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Member |
ELECTION COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Smt. Manu Rajak(Hostel Super) |
Co – Convener |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Smt. Parna Datta (Guha) – TCS |
Member |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
HOSTEL COMMITTEE |
Dr. Jhuma Saha |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Convener |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Ratan Murmu |
Co – Convener |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Suswagata Paul |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Priyanka Das |
Convener |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Dr. Pramendra Das |
Co – Convener |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Smt. Jayasri Roy Chowdhury |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
LIBRARY COMMITTEE |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Member |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Co – Convener |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Member |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
Routine |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Convener |
Routine |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Co – Convener |
Routine |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Member |
Routine |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Member |
Routine |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
Routine |
Mr. Suman Halder |
Office Members |
RTI COMMITTEE |
Dr. Mandira Chakraborty (Principal) |
Convener |
RTI COMMITTEE |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Co – Convener |
RTI COMMITTEE |
Smt. Parna Datta (Guha) – TCS |
Member |
RTI COMMITTEE |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Member |
RTI COMMITTEE |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Member |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Convener |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Dr. Niladri Pradhan |
Co – Convener |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Smt. Jayasri Roy Chowdhury |
Member |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Member |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Mr. Ratan Murmu |
Member |
SEMINAR COMMITTEE |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Member |
Sports |
Mr. Ratan Murmu |
Convener |
Sports |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Co – Convener |
Sports |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
Sports |
Mr. Dibyabibha Roy |
Member |
Sports |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
Sports |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |
Sports |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Office Members |
STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Convener |
STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Akhil Ray |
Co – Convener |
STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE |
Dr. Uma Basak |
Member |
STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Member |
STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Member |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Aloke Roy |
Convener |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Dr. Pramendra Das |
Co – Convener |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Dr. Sadananda Bera |
Member |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Dr. Tanmay Podder |
Member |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Bibhash Ram Singha(Librarian) |
Member |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Member |
WEBSITE COMMITTEE |
Smt. Ankita Mookharjee |
Member |
Youth Parliament |
Dr. juthika Banerjee |
Convener |
Youth Parliament |
Mr. Arkanil Das |
Co – Convener |
Youth Parliament |
Smt. Parna Datta (Guha) – TCS |
Member |
Youth Parliament |
Mr. Mamoon Rashid |
Member |
Youth Parliament |
Mr. Sukanta Dey |
Member |